We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Cartagena Hop On -Hop Off tour - Tour en Bus Turístico de 2 pisos Cartagena.

Select Date and Travellers
From
US$ 20.00
Date
2 travellers
Highlights
    What to Expect
    ¡NUESTRO TOUR INCLUYE! 

    La mejor forma de ver, oír y disfrutar esta maravillosa ciudad

    Inconfundibles buses de 2 pisos,  tienen capacidad de hasta 65 personas: 10 en el primer nivel y 55 en el segundo nivel del vehículo.

    Sistema de audio guía que relata la historia de Cartagena en 6 idiomas (inglés, francés, alemán, portugués, italiano y español).

    Un circuito especializado que recorre los principales atractivos turísticos de la ciudad. El recorrido cuenta con 14 paradas que incluyen sitios como Muelle de la Bodeguita, Torre del Reloj, Castillo de San Felipe, Avenida San Martín,  Castillo Grande entre otros.

    Caminata Guiada por el Centro Histórico con una duración de 90 minutos (en inglés y español), que permite visitar los sitios más emblemáticos del sector amurallado de Cartagena.

     
    Show More
    Important Information
    Departure Point
    El bus tiene salida diaria desde la primera parada llamada Muelle de la Bodeguita de Cartagena de Indias
    Departure Time
    MUELLE DE LA BODEGUITA
    9:00 – 9:45 – 10:30 – 11:15 – 12:00 – 12:45 – 13:30 – 14:15 – 15:00 – 15:45 – 16:30 – 17:15 – 18:00

    CENTRO DE CONVENCIONES
    9:02 – 9:47 – 10:32 – 11:17 – 12:02 – 12:47 – 13:32 – 14:17 – 15:02 – 15:47 – 16:32 – 17:17 – 18:02

    FUERTE SAN SEBASTIAN DEL PASTELILLO
    9:07 – 9:52 – 10:37 – 11:22 – 12:07 – 12:52 – 13:37 – 14:22 – 15:07 – 15:52 – 16:37 – 17:22 – 18:07

    TORRE DEL RELOJ
    9:19 – 10:04 – 10:49 – 11:34 – 12:19 – 13:04 – 13:49 – 14:34 – 15:19 – 16:03 – 16:49 – 17:34 – 18:19

    CASTILLO DE SAN FELIPE
    9:34 – 10:19 – 11:04 – 11:49 – 12:34 – 13:19 – 14:04 – 14:49 – 15:34 – 16:19 – 17:04 – 17:49 – 18:34

     MUSEO RAFAEL NÚÑEZ
    9:41 – 10:26 – 11:11 – 11:56 – 12:41 – 13:26 – 14:11 – 14:56 – 15:41 – 16:26 – 17:11 – 17:56 – 18:41

    BOQUETILLO (ENTRADA A LA CIUDAD AMURALLADA)
    9:45 – 10:30 – 11:15 – 12:00 – 12:45 – 13:30 – 14:15 – 15:00 – 15:45 – 16:30 – 17:15 – 18:00 – 18:45

    SAN FRANCISCO ENTRADA A LA CIUDAD AMURALLADA
    9:49 – 10:34 – 11:19 – 12:04 – 12:49 – 13:34 – 14:19 – 15:04 – 15:49 – 16:34 – 17:19 – 18:04 – 18:49

     CENTRO COMERCIAL PLAZA BOCAGRANDE 
    9:52 – 10:37 – 11:22 – 12:07 – 12:52 – 13:37 – 14:22 – 15:07 – 15:52 – 16:37 – 17:22 – 18:07 – 18:52

    AVENIDA SAN MARTÍN 
    9:55 – 10:40 – 11:25 – 12:10 – 12:55 – 13:40 – 14:25 – 15:10 – 15:55 – 16:40 – 17:25 – 18:10 – 18:55

    CASINO RIO
    9:57 – 10:42 – 11:27 – 12:12 – 12:57 – 13:42 – 14:27 – 15:12 – 15:57 – 16:42 – 17:27 – 18:12 – 18:57

     HOTEL CARIBE 
    9:59 – 10:44 – 11:29 – 12:14 – 12:59 – 13:44 – 14:29 – 15:14 – 15:59 – 16:44 – 17:29 – 18:14 – 18:59
    HOTEL HILTON 
    10:02 – 10:47 – 11:32 – 12:17 – 13:02 – 13:47 – 14:32 – 15:17 – 16:02 – 16:47 – 17:32 – 18:17 – 19:02

    IGLESIA DE CASTILLO GRANDE
    10:13 – 10:58 – 11:43 – 12:28 – 13:13 – 13:58 – 14:43 – 15:28 – 16:13 – 16:58 – 17:43 – 18:28 – 19:13.
      HORA EXACTA.

    Duration
    2 days
    Return Details
    El tour finaliza en el mismo punto de inicio. Muelle de la Bodeguita.
    Inclusions
    • Guía profesional
    • Tour de subir y bajar
    Exclusions
    • Gratuities
    • Lunch
    • Alcoholic drinks (available to purchase)
    • Hotel pickup and drop-off
    Show More
    Additional Info
    • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Los precios para adultos se aplican a todos los viajeros.
    • Children must be accompanied by an adult
    Cancellation Policy
    All sales are final and incur 100% cancellation penalties.
    Reviews (20)
    Filter reviews
    5 results
    Traveller rating
    0
    2
    2
    1
    0
    Traveller type
    Time of year
    LanguageEnglish
    Traveller rating
    0
    2
    2
    1
    0
    See what travellers are saying:
    Selected filters
    FilterEnglish
    Updating list...
    1 - 5 of 5 reviews
    Reviewed yesterday

    Great support getting from the cruise ship to the start, thanks to a wonderful team of Camila, Elizabeth and Evcans. The hop on hop off only ran every 30 minutes, so we didn't hop on/off as much as we might otherwise would have.

    Date of experience: October 2019
    Thank Shawn G
    Reviewed 2 weeks ago via mobile

    I've been here a month so i decided to do the ride one day i wasn't doing anything.....they pretty much just show you the key points around the city..... I recommend for newbees...... If you've been here before its just a bus ride around the...More

    Thank goldmoneyent
    Reviewed 19 August 2019

    We chose to do the Hop on Hop off Tour in order to become minimally acquainted with the walled city of Cartagena prior to branching out on our own later on. As tours go, this one was the most basic you could get, to be...More

    Date of experience: July 2019
    1  Thank rickyc934
    Reviewed 3 June 2019

    The rep Candelaria was great to us! We found her at the kiosk in the mall located next door. She arranged the hop on hop off tour and communicated via WhatsApp, which was perfect for us.

    Date of experience: March 2019
    Thank Saba M
    Reviewed 21 May 2019 via mobile

    Need to improve service and update the map brochure. First of all the 14 stops does not tell you much of what to visit on those stops. The map that the hop on hop off bus gives you does not contain much info. All it...More

    Date of experience: May 2019
    Thank Augusto N
    View more reviews
    Questions & Answers
    Ask a question
    Lynn32655
    4 July 2019|
    Answer
    Response from Augusto N | Reviewed this property |
    I don't recommend the hoho if you have a limited time from the cruise ship. You would probably be better off using a taxi service, since the frequency is every 45 min and not on time.
    0
    Votes
    Key Details
    • Citysightseeing Cartagena
    • Duration: 2 days
    • Mobile Ticket Accepted
    • Instant confirmation
    • Languages Offered: English, Spanish
    Why Book on TripAdvisor?
    • Low Price Guarantee
    • No Booking Fees
    • Secure Payments
    • 24/7 SupportCall: 000-0800-100-6999